Page 6 of 7

Re: Windows Home Server 2011 Updates

PostPosted: 20.05.2020, 02:22
by lioninstreet
aker wrote:
lioninstreet wrote:If my choice, I'd remove the 2020-01 rollup and put all the Security only Monthly updates on the custom list. If someone wanted the updates included in latest rollup, they could manually install.
I'll keep the rollup.
In the most recent build (I just added the required 3 lines of code), the SecOnly-Option in UpdateInstaller.ini will also affect the static updates.


Absolutely your call.

Once the tool is post release, I'd like to figure out a way to avoid the 2020-01 rollup for my personal install... From my side, could I just manually add the 2020-01 update to a black list so it doesn't get installed, then manually install the Security only Monthly Updates individually ?


--------------------------------------------------

lioninstreet wrote:
aker wrote:(EDIT) 7) WHS11 hotfix kb2781272, see below.

The tool is able to detect, if KB2781272 is installed or not. It will then install KB2934950 or KB2934953 depending on the installation status of KB2781272.

:idea: Quite an elegant resolution!
--------------------------------------------------

aker wrote:I'm still working on the post-EnterpriseHotfix updates.
Just fixed an installation loop, but still have to add 4 updates to satisfy WU.


Sounds like the tool is nearly ready! It might take a week or two the way my schedule has been, but I can verify backup/networking functionality with the following clients: xpx86, (sorry no Vista), w7sp1x64 (MBR/BIOS), w7sp1x64 (GPT/UEFI), w7sp1x86, w8.1x64(GPT/UEFI), & w1903x64 (GPT/UEFI).

:arrow: By the way, thanks for being open to make all the tweaks and changes along the way. This tool will be a pleasure to use.

Re: Windows Home Server 2011 Updates

PostPosted: 21.05.2020, 00:06
by aker
lioninstreet wrote:Once the tool is post release, I'd like to figure out a way to avoid the 2020-01 rollup for my personal install... From my side, could I just manually add the 2020-01 update to a black list so it doesn't get installed, then manually install the Security only Monthly Updates individually ?

Just change
Code: Select all
seconly=Disabled

to
Code: Select all
seconly=Enabled

in UpdateInstaller.ini.

But I will not take any responsibility for missing updates.

--------------------------------------------------

lioninstreet wrote:Sounds like the tool is nearly ready!

Currently it fails some tests I require it to pass before uploading it and I don't know why.
I still need to add the last missing 4 updates to the installation list, but accidently deleted some files required to get the installation order.
Will have to set up a new VM and redo all the preparation.

Re: Windows Home Server 2011 Updates

PostPosted: 21.05.2020, 05:39
by lioninstreet
aker wrote:
lioninstreet wrote:Once the tool is post release, I'd like to figure out a way to avoid the 2020-01 rollup for my personal install... From my side, could I just manually add the 2020-01 update to a black list so it doesn't get installed, then manually install the Security only Monthly Updates individually ?

Just change
Code: Select all
seconly=Disabled

to
Code: Select all
seconly=Enabled

in UpdateInstaller.ini.

But I will not take any responsibility for missing updates.

Understood, no worries. Once the distro is out of beta, I'm guessing I'd be able to add in anything that ends up missing (and their hashes) to a static list as described previously and see how that works. Worst case I install anything that shows missing manually.

That's still way better than trying to manage this 100% manually...

--------------------------------------------------

aker wrote:
lioninstreet wrote:Sounds like the tool is nearly ready!
Currently it fails some tests I require it to pass before uploading it and I don't know why.
I still need to add the last missing 4 updates to the installation list, but accidently deleted some files required to get the installation order.
Will have to set up a new VM and redo all the preparation.

:o
(hate it when that happens)

Re: Windows Home Server 2011 Updates

PostPosted: 23.05.2020, 10:44
by aker
It's done.
The revision of yesterday satisfied WU and didn't show any incompatibilities now. I fixed the readme, so all hotfixes can now be installed using double-click.

This is the final version.

Change history:
2020-03-08 [BETA 1]
Code: Select all
initial version


2020-04-27 [BETA 2]
Code: Select all
- updated wsusou to 11.9.1
- added new detection mechanisms for WHS2011 and the UEFIRollup
- fixed compatibility with the convenience rollup
- removed KB3068708 and KB3080149
- added two versions of the static lists (one satisfying Windows Update, one with strict cleanups regarding superseded updates)


2020-05-23
Code: Select all
- added the files for the "Enterprise Hotfix" and "Convenience Rollup" for manual installation
- added a README for installing the hotfixes, all of them can be installed using double-click
- added System Update Readiness tool [10-2014] to fix some installation issues (failed installations, installation loops, ...), if the "Enterprise Hotfix" is installed
- Update-Rollups defined using static definition will also be excluded, if the SecOnly-option is enabled
- removed the installation files for C++ 2005, 2008, 2012, 2013 and 2019 to save space (only 2010 is preinstalled)
- added updates to satisfy WU, if the "Enterprise Hotfix" is installed


2020-06-03
Code: Select all
- unblacklisted KB3054205 for systems with convenience rollup installed



http://www.mediafire.com/folder/4nyoj2asmv6vk/wsusoffline-whs2011-glb

Hashes
Code: Select all
name: wsusoffline-whs2011-glb.iso
size: 8760061952
CRC32: 665db28b
MD5: 7ba48028b4cbc6f036ec25aa58b1b258
SHA1: 83ec41ee8f7aea6f21eb9cb34d83ba4b5db93a9f
SHA256: fa52acaf1fc778058ca974dbac62c982c44c36ac4b9504cfd86fc5698d07259d

Re: Windows Home Server 2011 Updates

PostPosted: 27.05.2020, 03:47
by lioninstreet
Downloaded, will install over the next few days.

Re: Windows Home Server 2011 Updates

PostPosted: 28.05.2020, 04:25
by lioninstreet
Question on installing the hotifix post-requisites. You wrote:
Enterprise Hotfix Rollup
- install the Servicing Stack Update KB4490628 from 2019-03 (.\w61-x64\glb\Windows6.1-KB4490628-x64.msu)
- reboot, if required
- install the following updates (all of them in .\w61-x64\glb) in the order they are listed; reboot, if requested: KB2775511, KB2732673, KB2728738, KB2601014, KB2878378, KB2581608, KB2752259
- reboot
- now start UpdateInstaller.exe and let it do its job

The first four of the post-requisites requests a reboot after install:
KB2732673, KB2728738, KB2601014, KB2878378. Can all 6 be installed in one shot then do a single reboot?

Re: Windows Home Server 2011 Updates

PostPosted: 28.05.2020, 10:16
by aker
I would reboot as soon as one of the updates requests it.
That was the easiest way to maximize the compatibility.

Re: Windows Home Server 2011 Updates

PostPosted: 01.06.2020, 03:33
by lioninstreet
Cababs wrote:WUMT is outdated. it was updated to WuMgr but when i used both they both gave the same result. your best bet is to get the list of updates from Windows Update itself.

I'm in the midst of running install testing of the updater v3. To find installed updates I'm using the update tool log and comparing it to the output of the CMD script wmic qfe list > UpdateList.txt. I'm also comparing against WUMT. I went with WUMT because unlike WuMgr, it can be used without .NET 4.6.1 as a prerequisite so I can use it before installing .NET4.8. Results after running to update tool are:

[Edited for clarification]
A bare install starts with 2 updates already showing in WU history. The readme adds 10 more. Run the updater and the log shows it added another 107 for a total of 119.

Differing, the wmic qfe list list shows 109 installed & includes the 10 readme updates.

Again, WUMT is also completely different. It shows 71 on the installed log, 27 on the update history log for a total of 98. but by breaking down the URL kb download links (some KB's seem to contain multiple sub updates) there is a total of 58 titled kb's and 142 URL's with kb numbers on them.

Even stranger is kb2781272 (GPT/UEFI Hotfix Feature Pack) doesn't show installed on the wmic qfe list or the WUMT installed log (& URL log). It only shows up on the WUMT update history log.

:?: So I was wondering, since it doesn't seem to be possible to print the WU installed updates list directly, what are you using to pull a list of installed updates?

aker wrote:I still need to add the last missig 4 updates to the installation list,
Will have to set up a new VM and redo all the preparation.

[Edited for clarification]
Couple of observations.
1) I remember the discussion about updating .NET (and not updating 4.x when using 4.8). Looks like the 2020-01 .NET 4.8 update (kb4534976) is not in the tool). On purpose?
2) Update kb2857650 (RemoteApp and Desktop 8.1 Connections feature) fails to install. Just install manually if the behavior repeats?
3) What's the criteria for the black list? Of the 44 updates on it, 34 are superseded by either the CR or the 2020-01 SMQR. The other 9 are not superseded.

3 of those 9 are 2014 & 2016 .NET 3.51 updates kb2973112 , kb2978120, kb3122648. They are included in the installer, but from what I've found not included in the most recent 2020-01.NET rollup (or earlier ones). But I've not bothered to research them and there may be a particular issue I don't know about them. Do you remember why they are on the black list?

Of the other 6, the below 2 seem like they would be valuable.
kb3140245 - U - Update to enable TLS 1.1 and TLS 1.2 as default secure protocols in WinHTTP (re-released 2019-07)
kb982018-v3 - U - Improves compatibility with Advanced Format Disks

The rest deal with functionality that most likely wouldn't be applicable for the use of WHS11.

EDIT:
4) After running the update tool, WU still wants to install 16 updates. Most are time zone related, GWX/Telemetry related, a driver, or not related to WHS11 functionality. On the five remaining below, was there anything specific about them that you chose to leave them out of the tool, should they just be installed with WU, or?

kb2603229 - U - values of the 32-bit versions of two registry entries are incorrect in 64-bit versions
kb2798162 - U - Improves messaging in dialog boxes when you run executable files
kb2893519 - U - "Remember my credentials" option cannot be hidden when the SspiPromptForCredentials function is called
kb3054205 - U - Update for SIP to enable WinVerifyTrust function ins2k8r2 to work with a later version of Windows
kb3118401 - U - Allows w10 dependent Universal Runtime apps to run on earlier versions of Windows.

Your thoughts?

Re: Windows Home Server 2011 Updates

PostPosted: 01.06.2020, 13:30
by aker
lioninstreet wrote:Even stranger is kb2781272 (the UEFI hotfix) doesn't show up on the qfe list at all (and with WUMT it only shows up on the update history log, not the installed log. So I was wondering, since it doesn't seem to be possible to print the WU installed updates list directly, what do you use to pull a list of installed updates?

The UEFIHotfix is treated as "Feature Pack" and doesn't show up as update, that's correct.
That's what I meant here (2020-04-21):
aker wrote:First test results:
- the UEFIHotfix isn‘t detected by wsusou, I need to add an additional detection routine


--------------------------------------------------

lioninstreet wrote:1) I remember the discussion about updating .NET. Looks like the 2020-01 .NET 4.8 update (kb4534976) is not in tool). On purpose?

That's caused by the chaotic naming convention with the .NET updates.
KB4534976 = 2020-01 SecOnly update for .NET 3.5.1, 4.5.2, 4.6, 4.6.1, 4.6.2, 4.7, 4.7.1, 4.7.2 and 4.8
KB4532960 = 2020-01 SecOnly update for .NET 3.5.1
KB4532964 = 2020-01 SecOnly update for .NET 4.5.2
KB4532971 = 2020-01 SecOnly update for .NET 4.6 - 4.7.2
KB4532952 = 2020-01 SecOnly update for .NET 4.8
All of them are available:
Code: Select all
.\dotnet\x64-glb\ndp45-kb4532964-x64_4e90c195438094eadc62b08daa62b518087c1cde.exe
.\dotnet\x64-glb\ndp47-kb4532971-x64_561d5fd49457ab4652156a66c728572a8a4a2a98.exe
.\dotnet\x64-glb\ndp48-kb4532952-x64_0a355388bb48f45a25ac326c2cc227fab9c8c3b4.exe
.\w61-x64\glb\windows6.1-kb4532960-x64_e13740b7e9111230b1dde482eb10c7de6d2850a3.cab


--------------------------------------------------

2) Update kb2857650 (RemoteApp and Desktop 8.1 Connections feature) Failed to install. Just install manually if the behavior repeats?


Worked fine here, do you have a log?
Code: Select all
Info: Starting WSUS Offline Update v. 11.9.1
Info: Option /verify detected
Info: Option /updatecpp detected
Info: Option /updatercerts detected
Info: Option /instdotnet4 detected
Info: Option /instwmf detected
Info: Option /updatetsc detected
Info: Option /autoreboot detected
Info: Found Microsoft Windows version 6.1.7601.18247 (w61 x64 deu sp1)
Info: Found Microsoft Windows Software Licensing Management Tool info...
Info: Name: Windows Server(R), ServerHomePremium edition
Info: Beschreibung: Windows Operating System
Info: Teil-Product Key: FVTVG
Info: Lizenzstatus: Anf„nglicher Aktivierungszeitraum
Info: Restdauer: 35880 Minute(n) (24 Tag(e))
Info: Found total physical memory: 8 GB
Info: Found Windows Update Agent version 7.5.7601.17514
Info: Found Windows Installer version 5.0.7601.17514
Info: Found Windows Script Host version 5.8.9600.16428
Info: Found Internet Explorer version 9.11.9600.16428
Info: Found Microsoft Silverlight version 0.0.0.0
Info: Found Remote Desktop Client version 6.1.7601.17514
Info: Found Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 version 3.5.30729.5420
Info: Found Windows PowerShell version 2.0
Info: Found Microsoft .NET Framework 4 version 4.8.03761 (release: 528049)
Info: Found Windows Management Framework version 0.0.0.0
Info: Found Microsoft Security Essentials version 0.0.0.0
Info: Found Microsoft Security Essentials definitions version 0.0.0.0
Info: Found Network Inspection System definitions version 0.0.0.0
Info: Found Windows Defender definitions version 1.99.322.0
Info: Catalog date: 14.01.2020
Info: Medium build date: 22.05.2020
Info: Medium supports Microsoft Windows (w61 x64 glb)
Info: Disabled screensaver
Info: Installed ..\win\glb\MicRooCerAut2011_2011_03_22.crt
Info: Installed ..\win\glb\Microsoft ECC Product Root Certificate Authority 2018.crt
Info: Installed ..\win\glb\Microsoft ECC Root Certificate Authority 2017.crt
Info: Installed ..\win\glb\Microsoft ECC TS Root Certificate Authority 2018.crt
Info: Installed ..\win\glb\Microsoft EV ECC Root Certificate Authority 2017.crt
Info: Installed ..\win\glb\Microsoft EV RSA Root Certificate Authority 2017.crt
Info: Installed ..\win\glb\Microsoft RSA Root Certificate Authority 2017.crt
Info: Installed ..\win\glb\Microsoft Time Stamp Root Certificate Authority 2014.crt
Info: Installed ..\win\glb\MicRooCerAut_2010-06-23.crl
Info: Installed ..\win\glb\Microsoft ECC Product Root Certificate Authority 2018.crl
Info: Installed ..\win\glb\Microsoft ECC Root Certificate Authority 2017.crl
Info: Installed ..\win\glb\Microsoft ECC TS Root Certificate Authority 2018.crl
Info: Installed ..\win\glb\Microsoft EV ECC Root Certificate Authority 2017.crl
Info: Installed ..\win\glb\Microsoft EV RSA Root Certificate Authority 2017.crl
Info: Installed ..\win\glb\Microsoft RSA Root Certificate Authority 2017.crl
Info: Installed ..\win\glb\Microsoft Time Stamp Root Certificate Authority 2014.crl
Info: Installed ..\w61-x64\glb\Win7AndW2K8R2-KB3191566-x64.msu
Info: Installed 1 updates
Info: Installed ..\w61-x64\glb\Windows6.1-KB2574819-v2-x64.msu
Info: Installed ..\w61-x64\glb\Windows6.1-KB2592687-x64.msu
Info: Installed ..\w61-x64\glb\Windows6.1-KB2830477-x64.msu
Info: Installed ..\w61-x64\glb\Windows6.1-KB2857650-x64.msu
Info: Installed ..\w61-x64\glb\Windows6.1-KB2923545-x64.msu
Info: Installed 5 updates
Info: Adjusted boot sequence for next reboot
Info: Ending WSUS Offline Update


--------------------------------------------------

lioninstreet wrote:3) What's the criteria for the black list?

Which blacklist? The download was handled by wsusou itself. The only blacklist, which was applied was the check for being superseded, which is based on wsusscn2.cab. So it's Microsoft's blacklist.

--------------------------------------------------

lioninstreet wrote:Of the other 6, the below seem like they would be valuable.
kb3140245 - U - Update to enable TLS 1.1 and TLS 1.2 as default secure protocols in WinHTTP (re-released 2019-07)
kb982018-v3 - U - Improves compatibility with Advanced Format Disks

I'll take a look at both of them.

Re: Windows Home Server 2011 Updates

PostPosted: 01.06.2020, 17:12
by lioninstreet
So you don't want KB4534976 = 2020-01 SecOnly update for .NET 3.5.1, 4.5.2, 4.6, 4.6.1, 4.6.2, 4.7, 4.7.1, 4.7.2 and 4.8 in the install tool?

Run Log with kb2857650 error:

Code: Select all
Thu 05/28/2020  7:12:12.81 - Info: Starting WSUS Offline Update v. 11.9.1
Thu 05/28/2020  7:12:12.82 - Info: Used path "C:\Users\Administrator\Desktop\v11.9_WHS11v1\v11.9_WHS11v1\cmd\" on VAIL (user: WOUTempAdmin)
Thu 05/28/2020  7:12:12.82 - Info: Option /verify detected
Thu 05/28/2020  7:12:12.84 - Info: Option /updatecpp detected
Thu 05/28/2020  7:12:12.87 - Info: Option /updatercerts detected
Thu 05/28/2020  7:12:12.90 - Info: Option /instdotnet4 detected
Thu 05/28/2020  7:12:12.93 - Info: Option /instwmf detected
Thu 05/28/2020  7:12:12.95 - Info: Option /updatetsc detected
Thu 05/28/2020  7:12:12.96 - Info: Option /autoreboot detected
Thu 05/28/2020  7:12:13.00 - Info: Option /showlog detected
Thu 05/28/2020  7:12:50.51 - Info: Found Microsoft Windows version 6.1.7601.23403 (w61 x64 enu sp1)
Thu 05/28/2020  7:12:50.51 - Info: Found Microsoft Windows Software Licensing Management Tool info...
Thu 05/28/2020  7:12:50.54 - Info: Name: Windows Server(R), ServerHomePremium edition
Thu 05/28/2020  7:12:50.54 - Info: Description: Windows Operating System - Windows Server(R), RETAIL channel
Thu 05/28/2020  7:12:50.56 - Info: Partial Product Key: FVTVG
Thu 05/28/2020  7:12:50.56 - Info: License Status: Initial grace period
Thu 05/28/2020  7:12:50.57 - Info: Time remaining: 42660 minute(s) (29 day(s))
Thu 05/28/2020  7:12:50.57 - Info: Found total physical memory: 4 GB
Thu 05/28/2020  7:12:50.59 - Info: Found Windows Update Agent version 7.6.7601.23435
Thu 05/28/2020  7:12:50.59 - Info: Found Windows Installer version 5.0.7601.23403
Thu 05/28/2020  7:12:50.60 - Info: Found Windows Script Host version 5.8.9600.16428
Thu 05/28/2020  7:12:50.60 - Info: Found Internet Explorer version 9.11.9600.16428
Thu 05/28/2020  7:12:50.62 - Info: Found Microsoft Silverlight version 0.0.0.0
Thu 05/28/2020  7:12:50.64 - Info: Found Remote Desktop Client version 6.1.7601.23403
Thu 05/28/2020  7:12:50.64 - Info: Found Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 version 3.5.30729.5420
Thu 05/28/2020  7:12:50.65 - Info: Found Windows PowerShell version 2.0
Thu 05/28/2020  7:12:50.65 - Info: Found Microsoft .NET Framework 4 version 4.8.03761 (release: 528049)
Thu 05/28/2020  7:12:50.67 - Info: Found Windows Management Framework version 0.0.0.0
Thu 05/28/2020  7:12:50.67 - Info: Found Microsoft Security Essentials version 0.0.0.0
Thu 05/28/2020  7:12:50.68 - Info: Found Microsoft Security Essentials definitions version 0.0.0.0
Thu 05/28/2020  7:12:50.68 - Info: Found Network Inspection System definitions version 0.0.0.0
Thu 05/28/2020  7:12:50.70 - Info: Found Windows Defender definitions version 1.99.322.0
Thu 05/28/2020  7:12:50.73 - Info: Catalog date: 14.01.2020
Thu 05/28/2020  7:12:50.73 - Info: Medium build date: 23.05.2020
Thu 05/28/2020  7:12:50.75 - Info: Medium supports Microsoft Windows (w61 x64 glb)
Thu 05/28/2020  7:12:50.78 - Info: Disabled screensaver
Thu 05/28/2020  7:12:50.84 - Info: Installed ..\win\glb\MicRooCerAut2011_2011_03_22.crt
Thu 05/28/2020  7:12:50.90 - Info: Installed ..\win\glb\Microsoft ECC Product Root Certificate Authority 2018.crt
Thu 05/28/2020  7:12:50.95 - Info: Installed ..\win\glb\Microsoft ECC Root Certificate Authority 2017.crt
Thu 05/28/2020  7:12:51.00 - Info: Installed ..\win\glb\Microsoft ECC TS Root Certificate Authority 2018.crt
Thu 05/28/2020  7:12:51.04 - Info: Installed ..\win\glb\Microsoft EV ECC Root Certificate Authority 2017.crt
Thu 05/28/2020  7:12:51.09 - Info: Installed ..\win\glb\Microsoft EV RSA Root Certificate Authority 2017.crt
Thu 05/28/2020  7:12:51.14 - Info: Installed ..\win\glb\Microsoft RSA Root Certificate Authority 2017.crt
Thu 05/28/2020  7:12:51.18 - Info: Installed ..\win\glb\Microsoft Time Stamp Root Certificate Authority 2014.crt
Thu 05/28/2020  7:12:51.23 - Info: Installed ..\win\glb\MicRooCerAut_2010-06-23.crl
Thu 05/28/2020  7:12:51.26 - Info: Installed ..\win\glb\Microsoft ECC Product Root Certificate Authority 2018.crl
Thu 05/28/2020  7:12:51.31 - Info: Installed ..\win\glb\Microsoft ECC Root Certificate Authority 2017.crl
Thu 05/28/2020  7:12:51.34 - Info: Installed ..\win\glb\Microsoft ECC TS Root Certificate Authority 2018.crl
Thu 05/28/2020  7:12:51.39 - Info: Installed ..\win\glb\Microsoft EV ECC Root Certificate Authority 2017.crl
Thu 05/28/2020  7:12:51.42 - Info: Installed ..\win\glb\Microsoft EV RSA Root Certificate Authority 2017.crl
Thu 05/28/2020  7:12:51.46 - Info: Installed ..\win\glb\Microsoft RSA Root Certificate Authority 2017.crl
Thu 05/28/2020  7:12:51.50 - Info: Installed ..\win\glb\Microsoft Time Stamp Root Certificate Authority 2014.crl
Thu 05/28/2020  7:14:50.82 - Info: Installed ..\w61-x64\glb\Win7AndW2K8R2-KB3191566-x64.msu
Thu 05/28/2020  7:14:50.84 - Info: Installed 1 updates
Thu 05/28/2020  7:15:03.42 - Info: Installed ..\w61-x64\glb\Windows6.1-KB2574819-v2-x64.msu
Thu 05/28/2020  7:15:46.56 - Info: Installed ..\w61-x64\glb\Windows6.1-KB2592687-x64.msu
Thu 05/28/2020  7:16:28.90 - Info: Installed ..\w61-x64\glb\Windows6.1-KB2830477-x64.msu
Thu 05/28/2020  7:16:31.73 - Warning: Installation of ..\w61-x64\glb\Windows6.1-KB2857650-x64.msu  failed (errorlevel: -2145124329)
Thu 05/28/2020  7:16:44.45 - Info: Installed ..\w61-x64\glb\Windows6.1-KB2923545-x64.msu
Thu 05/28/2020  7:16:44.48 - Info: Installed 5 updates
Thu 05/28/2020  7:16:44.49 - Info: Adjusted boot sequence for next reboot
Thu 05/28/2020  7:16:44.53 - Info: Ending WSUS Offline Update


Run log showing updates skipped due to black list entries I referred to above.

Code: Select all
Thu 05/28/2020  7:22:25.65 - Info: Starting WSUS Offline Update v. 11.9.1
Thu 05/28/2020  7:22:25.67 - Info: Used path "C:\Users\Administrator\Desktop\v11.9_WHS11v1\v11.9_WHS11v1\cmd\" on VAIL (user: WOUTempAdmin)
Thu 05/28/2020  7:22:25.68 - Info: Option /verify detected
Thu 05/28/2020  7:22:25.70 - Info: Option /updatecpp detected
Thu 05/28/2020  7:22:25.71 - Info: Option /updatercerts detected
Thu 05/28/2020  7:22:25.75 - Info: Option /instdotnet4 detected
Thu 05/28/2020  7:22:25.76 - Info: Option /instwmf detected
Thu 05/28/2020  7:22:25.78 - Info: Option /updatetsc detected
Thu 05/28/2020  7:22:25.81 - Info: Option /autoreboot detected
Thu 05/28/2020  7:22:25.84 - Info: Option /showlog detected
Thu 05/28/2020  7:23:03.87 - Info: Found Microsoft Windows version 6.1.7601.24384 (w61 x64 enu sp1)
Thu 05/28/2020  7:23:03.89 - Info: Found Microsoft Windows Software Licensing Management Tool info...
Thu 05/28/2020  7:23:03.90 - Info: Name: Windows Server(R), ServerHomePremium edition
Thu 05/28/2020  7:23:03.92 - Info: Description: Windows Operating System - Windows Server(R), RETAIL channel
Thu 05/28/2020  7:23:03.92 - Info: Partial Product Key: FVTVG
Thu 05/28/2020  7:23:03.93 - Info: License Status: Initial grace period
Thu 05/28/2020  7:23:03.93 - Info: Time remaining: 42600 minute(s) (29 day(s))
Thu 05/28/2020  7:23:03.95 - Info: Found total physical memory: 4 GB
Thu 05/28/2020  7:23:03.96 - Info: Found Windows Update Agent version 7.6.7601.23453
Thu 05/28/2020  7:23:03.96 - Info: Found Windows Installer version 5.0.7601.23446
Thu 05/28/2020  7:23:03.98 - Info: Found Windows Script Host version 5.8.9600.16428
Thu 05/28/2020  7:23:03.98 - Info: Found Internet Explorer version 9.11.9600.16428
Thu 05/28/2020  7:23:04.00 - Info: Found Microsoft Silverlight version 0.0.0.0
Thu 05/28/2020  7:23:04.01 - Info: Found Remote Desktop Client version 6.3.9600.16415
Thu 05/28/2020  7:23:04.01 - Info: Found Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 version 3.5.30729.5420
Thu 05/28/2020  7:23:04.03 - Info: Found Windows PowerShell version 2.0
Thu 05/28/2020  7:23:04.03 - Info: Found Microsoft .NET Framework 4 version 4.8.03761 (release: 528049)
Thu 05/28/2020  7:23:04.04 - Info: Found Windows Management Framework version 5.1.14409.1005
Thu 05/28/2020  7:23:04.04 - Info: Found Microsoft Security Essentials version 0.0.0.0
Thu 05/28/2020  7:23:04.06 - Info: Found Microsoft Security Essentials definitions version 0.0.0.0
Thu 05/28/2020  7:23:04.07 - Info: Found Network Inspection System definitions version 0.0.0.0
Thu 05/28/2020  7:23:04.07 - Info: Found Windows Defender definitions version 1.99.322.0
Thu 05/28/2020  7:23:04.09 - Info: Catalog date: 14.01.2020
Thu 05/28/2020  7:23:04.10 - Info: Medium build date: 23.05.2020
Thu 05/28/2020  7:23:04.12 - Info: Medium supports Microsoft Windows (w61 x64 glb)
Thu 05/28/2020  7:23:04.15 - Info: Disabled screensaver
Thu 05/28/2020  7:23:04.21 - Info: Installed ..\win\glb\MicRooCerAut2011_2011_03_22.crt
Thu 05/28/2020  7:23:04.28 - Info: Installed ..\win\glb\Microsoft ECC Product Root Certificate Authority 2018.crt
Thu 05/28/2020  7:23:04.32 - Info: Installed ..\win\glb\Microsoft ECC Root Certificate Authority 2017.crt
Thu 05/28/2020  7:23:04.39 - Info: Installed ..\win\glb\Microsoft ECC TS Root Certificate Authority 2018.crt
Thu 05/28/2020  7:23:04.43 - Info: Installed ..\win\glb\Microsoft EV ECC Root Certificate Authority 2017.crt
Thu 05/28/2020  7:23:04.48 - Info: Installed ..\win\glb\Microsoft EV RSA Root Certificate Authority 2017.crt
Thu 05/28/2020  7:23:04.53 - Info: Installed ..\win\glb\Microsoft RSA Root Certificate Authority 2017.crt
Thu 05/28/2020  7:23:04.57 - Info: Installed ..\win\glb\Microsoft Time Stamp Root Certificate Authority 2014.crt
Thu 05/28/2020  7:23:04.62 - Info: Installed ..\win\glb\MicRooCerAut_2010-06-23.crl
Thu 05/28/2020  7:23:04.67 - Info: Installed ..\win\glb\Microsoft ECC Product Root Certificate Authority 2018.crl
Thu 05/28/2020  7:23:04.71 - Info: Installed ..\win\glb\Microsoft ECC Root Certificate Authority 2017.crl
Thu 05/28/2020  7:23:04.75 - Info: Installed ..\win\glb\Microsoft ECC TS Root Certificate Authority 2018.crl
Thu 05/28/2020  7:23:04.79 - Info: Installed ..\win\glb\Microsoft EV ECC Root Certificate Authority 2017.crl
Thu 05/28/2020  7:23:04.84 - Info: Installed ..\win\glb\Microsoft EV RSA Root Certificate Authority 2017.crl
Thu 05/28/2020  7:23:04.87 - Info: Installed ..\win\glb\Microsoft RSA Root Certificate Authority 2017.crl
Thu 05/28/2020  7:23:04.92 - Info: Installed ..\win\glb\Microsoft Time Stamp Root Certificate Authority 2014.crl
Thu 05/28/2020  7:23:04.95 - Warning: Windows Defender definition file (..\wddefs\x64-glb\mpas-fe.exe) not found
Thu 05/28/2020  7:27:00.03 - Info: Installed ..\w61-x64\glb\Windows6.1-KB947821-v34-x64.msu
Thu 05/28/2020  7:27:00.04 - Info: Installed 1 updates
Thu 05/28/2020  7:27:00.25 - Info: Stopping service 'Windows Update' (wuauserv)
Thu 05/28/2020  7:27:00.28 - Info: Waiting for service 'wuauserv' to reach state 'Stopped' (timeout: 180s)
Thu 05/28/2020  7:27:00.34 - Info: Service 'wuauserv' reached state 'Stopped'
Thu 05/28/2020  7:27:00.35 - Info: Stopped service 'Windows Update' (wuauserv)
Thu 05/28/2020  7:27:00.42 - Info: Starting service 'Windows Update' (wuauserv)
Thu 05/28/2020  7:27:00.45 - Info: Waiting for service 'wuauserv' to reach state 'Running' (timeout: 60s)
Thu 05/28/2020  7:27:00.51 - Info: Service 'wuauserv' reached state 'Running'
Thu 05/28/2020  7:27:00.51 - Info: Started service 'Windows Update' (wuauserv)
Thu 05/28/2020  7:35:29.77 - Info: Listed ids of missing updates
Thu 05/28/2020  7:35:36.19 - Info: Listed ids of installed updates
Thu 05/28/2020  7:35:47.66 - Info: Listed ids of installed DISM packages
Thu 05/28/2020  7:35:51.11 - Info: Skipped update kb2506928 due to matching black list entry
Thu 05/28/2020  7:35:51.11 - Info: Skipped update kb982018 due to matching black list entry
Thu 05/28/2020  7:35:51.11 - Info: Skipped update kb2603229 due to matching black list entry
Thu 05/28/2020  7:35:51.11 - Info: Skipped update kb2607047 due to matching black list entry
Thu 05/28/2020  7:35:51.11 - Info: Skipped update kb2660075 due to matching black list entry
Thu 05/28/2020  7:35:51.11 - Info: Skipped update kb2640148 due to matching black list entry
Thu 05/28/2020  7:35:51.11 - Info: Skipped update kb2608658 due to matching black list entry
Thu 05/28/2020  7:35:51.11 - Info: Skipped update kb2719857 due to matching black list entry
Thu 05/28/2020  7:35:51.11 - Info: Skipped update kb2732059 due to matching black list entry
Thu 05/28/2020  7:35:51.11 - Info: Skipped update kb2726535 due to matching black list entry
Thu 05/28/2020  7:35:51.11 - Info: Skipped update kb2791765 due to matching black list entry
Thu 05/28/2020  7:35:51.11 - Info: Skipped update kb2798162 due to matching black list entry
Thu 05/28/2020  7:35:51.11 - Info: Skipped update kb2853952 due to matching black list entry
Thu 05/28/2020  7:35:51.11 - Info: Skipped update kb2846960 due to matching black list entry
Thu 05/28/2020  7:35:51.11 - Info: Skipped update kb2808679 due to matching black list entry
Thu 05/28/2020  7:35:51.11 - Info: Skipped update kb2893519 due to matching black list entry
Thu 05/28/2020  7:35:51.11 - Info: Skipped update kb2891804 due to matching black list entry
Thu 05/28/2020  7:35:51.11 - Info: Skipped update kb2843630 due to matching black list entry
Thu 05/28/2020  7:35:51.11 - Info: Skipped update kb2919469 due to matching black list entry
Thu 05/28/2020  7:35:51.11 - Info: Skipped update kb2908783 due to matching black list entry
Thu 05/28/2020  7:35:51.11 - Info: Skipped update kb2852386 due to matching black list entry
Thu 05/28/2020  7:35:51.11 - Info: Skipped update kb2800095 due to matching black list entry
Thu 05/28/2020  7:35:51.11 - Info: Skipped update kb2985461 due to matching black list entry
Thu 05/28/2020  7:35:51.11 - Info: Skipped update kb2970228 due to matching black list entry
Thu 05/28/2020  7:35:51.11 - Info: Skipped update kb2978120 due to matching black list entry
Thu 05/28/2020  7:35:51.11 - Info: Skipped update kb3006121 due to matching black list entry
Thu 05/28/2020  7:35:51.11 - Info: Skipped update kb3006137 due to matching black list entry
Thu 05/28/2020  7:35:51.11 - Info: Skipped update kb3013531 due to matching black list entry
Thu 05/28/2020  7:35:51.11 - Info: Skipped update kb3020370 due to matching black list entry
Thu 05/28/2020  7:35:51.11 - Info: Skipped update kb3054476 due to matching black list entry
Thu 05/28/2020  7:35:51.11 - Info: Skipped update kb3054205 due to matching black list entry
Thu 05/28/2020  7:35:51.11 - Info: Skipped update kb3078667 due to matching black list entry
Thu 05/28/2020  7:35:51.11 - Info: Skipped update kb3080079 due to matching black list entry
Thu 05/28/2020  7:35:51.11 - Info: Skipped update kb3107998 due to matching black list entry
Thu 05/28/2020  7:35:51.11 - Info: Skipped update kb3102429 due to matching black list entry
Thu 05/28/2020  7:35:51.11 - Info: Skipped update kb3118401 due to matching black list entry
Thu 05/28/2020  7:35:51.11 - Info: Skipped update kb3147071 due to matching black list entry
Thu 05/28/2020  7:35:51.11 - Info: Skipped update kb3137061 due to matching black list entry
Thu 05/28/2020  7:35:51.11 - Info: Skipped update kb3133977 due to matching black list entry
Thu 05/28/2020  7:35:51.11 - Info: Skipped update kb3138378 due to matching black list entry
Thu 05/28/2020  7:35:51.11 - Info: Skipped update kb3140245 due to matching black list entry
Thu 05/28/2020  7:35:51.11 - Info: Skipped update kb2973112 due to matching black list entry
Thu 05/28/2020  7:35:51.11 - Info: Skipped update kb3122648 due to matching black list entry
Thu 05/28/2020  7:35:51.11 - Warning: Update kb3035132 (id: 86f54a7f-84a9-47ef-a43d-f92d07f2dc63) not found
Thu 05/28/2020  7:35:51.11 - Warning: Update kb3078601 (id: ce139a08-1181-42c0-b65d-5defd7ef8bf5) not found
Thu 05/28/2020  7:35:51.11 - Warning: Update kb3156019 (id: 05cb4345-49ea-4eca-8ba3-f870466c46c7) not found
Thu 05/28/2020  7:35:51.11 - Warning: Update kb3161958 (id: 795571cf-bd8d-4602-bb28-11080e614333) not found
Thu 05/28/2020  7:35:51.11 - Warning: Update kb4014985 (id: bd312012-799e-4b68-9af2-f9eee93e86aa) not found
Thu 05/28/2020  7:35:51.11 - Warning: Update kb4019108 (id: 3244af7a-f1c3-4b03-911b-100cd1adfb7c) not found
Thu 05/28/2020  7:35:51.11 - Warning: Update kb4041083 (id: 63d66f1b-d720-4eaf-b3aa-03f17de1f2dc) not found
Thu 05/28/2020  7:35:51.11 - Warning: Update kb4041090 (id: 9a2afe5c-0247-4f10-b396-e5b646d2bda7) not found
Thu 05/28/2020  7:35:51.11 - Warning: Update kb4054518 (id: 09064e30-6f3e-4c99-8d09-fbc2ba06b436) not found
Thu 05/28/2020  7:35:51.11 - Warning: Update kb4103718 (id: 4fe75106-a2ba-4186-aecd-10424a19225e) not found
Thu 05/28/2020  7:35:51.11 - Warning: Update kb4099637 (id: 192b76d7-3f2c-4b0c-88a3-8ece93530cc4) not found
Thu 05/28/2020  7:35:51.11 - Warning: Update kb4340004 (id: 4f350cf0-b8ff-45b2-a827-b25c97690227) not found
Thu 05/28/2020  7:35:51.11 - Warning: Update kb4345679 (id: 9017e50c-8440-4320-816b-cda1493fbd6f) not found
Thu 05/28/2020  7:35:51.11 - Warning: Update kb4471981 (id: 92b26429-b7c1-49ca-b130-fa1f924a3dfb) not found
Thu 05/28/2020  7:35:51.11 - Warning: Update kb4487121 (id: 8f601e2c-ed42-409a-b754-3c5f402f4f9a) not found
Thu 05/28/2020  7:35:51.11 - Warning: Update kb4498961 (id: fb9fc7fc-b4dd-4351-8549-1edb165ee21a) not found
Thu 05/28/2020  7:35:51.11 - Warning: Update kb4507411 (id: 106cdb86-48da-4e3d-8331-e1eee8b3adb6) not found
Thu 05/28/2020  7:35:51.11 - Info: Skipped update kb890830 (Malicious Software Removal Tool) due to matching black list entry
Thu 05/28/2020  7:35:51.11 - Warning: Update kb4535102 (id: 075d4f35-c2bf-4f8f-9b78-ae1b7d1a6aa8) not found
Thu 05/28/2020  7:35:51.11 - Warning: Update kb4534976 (id: eaba6484-a7b0-4d4b-ad57-b2136bef08d6) not found
Thu 05/28/2020  7:35:59.90 - Info: Listed update files
Thu 05/28/2020  7:36:00.01 - Info: Stopping service 'Windows Update' (wuauserv)
Thu 05/28/2020  7:36:00.19 - Info: Waiting for service 'wuauserv' to reach state 'Stopped' (timeout: 180s)
Thu 05/28/2020  7:36:07.95 - Info: Service 'wuauserv' reached state 'Stopped'
Thu 05/28/2020  7:36:07.97 - Info: Stopped service 'Windows Update' (wuauserv)
Thu 05/28/2020  7:36:11.29 - Info: Installed ..\w61-x64\glb\windows6.1-kb2545698-x64_3c18beda933821b49f0d77675aa47c5151897fd4.cab
Thu 05/28/2020  7:36:17.07 - Info: Installed ..\w61-x64\glb\windows6.1-kb2547666-x64_fcde4c1de416a2e93d751c699e17ab0c1e275e68.cab
Thu 05/28/2020  7:36:24.74 - Info: Installed ..\w61-x64\glb\windows6.1-kb2676562-x64_ef1435c87d5e42d6866549733e10b5df59b48990.cab
Thu 05/28/2020  7:36:31.66 - Info: Installed ..\w61-x64\glb\windows6.1-kb981391-x64_7f055c13f52ffa69fe9d8ef4a95988c160ce3127.cab
Thu 05/28/2020  7:36:33.52 - Info: Installed ..\w61-x64\glb\windows6.1-kb977236-x64_9d82dd357f7143b125502580dff5c82995239a35.cab
Thu 05/28/2020  7:36:36.10 - Info: Installed ..\w61-x64\glb\windows6.1-kb981392-x64_c1de1b204fd3bc16df9464ea1c6b063eb0b8bb33.cab
Thu 05/28/2020  7:36:38.73 - Info: Installed ..\w61-x64\glb\windows6.1-kb981111-x64_93fb06739ff7a5658dfeef7a6e9d60a038c4ddbb.cab
Thu 05/28/2020  7:36:41.29 - Info: Installed ..\w61-x64\glb\windows6.1-kb981390-x64_7cbd2dd2bc6b408126831f8084878a7fe97a2b19.cab
Thu 05/28/2020  7:36:43.87 - Info: Installed ..\w61-x64\glb\windows6.1-kb977239-x64_4837e93f513dac4023344c7dd276b1bf28642d54.cab
Thu 05/28/2020  7:36:53.02 - Info: Installed ..\w61-x64\glb\windows6.1-kb2750841-x64_a1331d9f3da49639bd4ad2bfba06e170e4cf6c8a.cab
Thu 05/28/2020  7:36:56.29 - Info: Installed ..\w61-x64\glb\windows6.1-kb2761217-x64_b97c4653861af7ad0cb772d34fe3bc3f243e3b26.cab
Thu 05/28/2020  7:37:01.74 - Info: Installed ..\w61-x64\glb\windows6.1-kb2685811-x64_cb247e49ab103f3e632efdc667255febd2894f45.cab
Thu 05/28/2020  7:37:08.77 - Info: Installed ..\w61-x64\glb\windows6.1-kb2685813-x64_828b42c3ef7ba107b030e7412afd3444c96c8439.cab
Thu 05/28/2020  7:37:19.39 - Info: Installed ..\w61-x64\glb\Windows6.1-KB3072630-x64.cab
Thu 05/28/2020  7:37:23.16 - Info: Installed ..\w61-x64\glb\Windows6.1-KB3076949-x64.cab
Thu 05/28/2020  7:37:26.28 - Info: Installed ..\w61-x64\glb\windows6.1-kb3123479-x64_ea54f5e3dd2995d806c6e3dc2fd5bf8310c9b5ec.cab
Thu 05/28/2020  7:37:31.00 - Info: Installed ..\w61-x64\glb\windows6.1-kb3179573-x64_33faa6b2ff3c309e7d9b7a4e83f387e6bb1d6f77.cab
Thu 05/28/2020  7:38:21.05 - Info: Installed ..\w61-x64\glb\ie11-windows6.1-kb3185319-x64_0d1adc4e461766f9fafa51cbfe47fd930bc2b8cd.cab
Thu 05/28/2020  7:38:35.46 - Info: Installed ..\w61-x64\glb\windows6.1-kb2386667-x64_a579b6a09d3b3b3952b37734c4e2274fffe85f19.cab
Thu 05/28/2020  7:38:54.39 - Info: Installed ..\w61-x64\glb\windows6.1-kb3138612-x64_f0e6a2a82a72c2ac830680e6cd167b85e24e6b5f.cab
Thu 05/28/2020  7:44:42.16 - Info: Installed ..\w61-x64\glb\windows6.1-kb4534310-x64_1d49c1d8e6ac143bf4e73e33bdd7442c0f20a740.cab
Thu 05/28/2020  7:46:56.82 - Info: Installed ..\w61-x64\glb\windows6.1-kb4539602-x64_977d8a5421d03ba7ddd992ddf79175dddcfb90d4.msu
Thu 05/28/2020  7:48:05.67 - Info: Installed ..\w61-x64\glb\Windows6.1-KB2506014-x64.cab
Thu 05/28/2020  7:49:05.08 - Info: Installed ..\w61-x64\glb\windows6.1-kb3018238-x64_e044f3e0e6f4ccfccadaaa8294f9472f15d4db9a.cab
Thu 05/28/2020  7:50:20.02 - Info: Installed ..\w61-x64\glb\Windows6.1-KB4040980-x64.msu
Thu 05/28/2020  7:51:30.74 - Info: Installed ..\w61-x64\glb\windows6.1-kb4532945-x64_b270822702a3a12293289516ea84607c880df715.cab
Thu 05/28/2020  7:53:50.21 - Info: Installed ..\dotnet\x64-glb\ndp48-kb4532941-x64_3220ceb5d24711680ceb3dfef6d7847305185ea2.exe
Thu 05/28/2020  7:54:49.74 - Info: Installed ..\w61-x64\glb\windows6.1-kb2885314-x64_68f199c804cd65410b9ffa9322fd2958939da433.cab
Thu 05/28/2020  7:55:53.86 - Info: Installed ..\w61-x64\glb\windows6.1-kb2934953-x64_c6946c212b980a8afe59c675be7b6f83ed7ab035.msu
Thu 05/28/2020  7:56:58.82 - Info: Installed ..\w61-x64\glb\windows6.1-kb2667402-v2-x64_69f4c36d8349e589b0e8937efea6134de881c5b5.cab
Thu 05/28/2020  7:58:20.00 - Info: Installed ..\w61-x64\glb\windows6.1-kb2698365-x64_bf20bb36fc73c0d1f53ea1e635b8aa46c71d7b1f.cab
Thu 05/28/2020  7:59:45.67 - Info: Installed ..\w61-x64\glb\Windows6.1-KB2813347-x64.cab
Thu 05/28/2020  8:00:51.00 - Info: Installed ..\w61-x64\glb\windows6.1-kb2900986-x64_9e555e1b4de1446d09f65b28415ab1d836980933.cab
Thu 05/28/2020  8:01:51.58 - Info: Installed ..\w61-x64\glb\windows6.1-kb2862330-v2-x64_954995987a2e8be0c279d51a6ed842961ba3582d.cab
Thu 05/28/2020  8:02:52.29 - Info: Installed ..\w61-x64\glb\windows6.1-kb2912390-x64_3f1775e70bfcb1a92c4d6bb5790b1b23d8adf360.cab
Thu 05/28/2020  8:04:07.98 - Info: Installed ..\w61-x64\glb\windows6.1-kb2894844-x64_92b057ab934ed645665080a804a2884b40d5d543.cab
Thu 05/28/2020  8:05:46.26 - Info: Installed ..\w61-x64\glb\windows6.1-kb2984972-x64_289d1811c5b2a236f3b6c666d0ccb3b3106301b4.cab
Thu 05/28/2020  8:07:16.37 - Info: Installed ..\w61-x64\glb\windows6.1-kb2992611-x64_ac23b51370054518618391b76401bf97aa58a670.cab
Thu 05/28/2020  8:08:21.36 - Info: Installed ..\w61-x64\glb\windows6.1-kb3020388-x64_9d180f206cbce774beb7459e9d73aecb0c36be32.cab
Thu 05/28/2020  8:09:36.37 - Info: Installed ..\w61-x64\glb\Windows6.1-KB3022777-x64.cab
Thu 05/28/2020  8:11:29.58 - Info: Installed ..\w61-x64\glb\windows6.1-kb3004375-v3-x64_106d506f0b146279985ca204a0abf70423e00c68.cab
Thu 05/28/2020  8:12:30.96 - Info: Installed ..\w61-x64\glb\windows6.1-kb3035126-x64_adbc52e8abd005e2e8b9e02325cfe45717a2b0ee.cab
Thu 05/28/2020  8:13:31.61 - Info: Installed ..\w61-x64\glb\windows6.1-kb3046269-x64_a26f42ec6c4508c07f4a037987df9e2beb7e8d2d.cab
Thu 05/28/2020  8:14:57.78 - Info: Installed ..\w61-x64\glb\windows6.1-kb3031432-x64_b946b1120f6a63e5a0614047d1c7308ef0743739.cab
Thu 05/28/2020  8:16:09.85 - Info: Installed ..\w61-x64\glb\windows6.1-kb3059317-x64_a3f8a951de3b5770cbcfd6377e574027fe3b053f.cab
Thu 05/28/2020  8:17:27.11 - Info: Installed ..\w61-x64\glb\Windows6.1-KB3068457-x64.cab
Thu 05/28/2020  8:18:35.02 - Info: Installed ..\w61-x64\glb\windows6.1-kb3075226-x64_766c9cce189bdf1b626bcbedaf1cc767a2530cf5.cab
Thu 05/28/2020  8:20:26.79 - Info: Installed ..\w61-x64\glb\windows6.1-kb3060716-x64_16354b97a4936a25a535765ed573444bce966606.cab
Thu 05/28/2020  8:22:22.03 - Info: Installed ..\w61-x64\glb\windows6.1-kb3071756-x64_d1a0aafb1a16a7cd86fa22455839805305caaa80.cab
Thu 05/28/2020  8:24:06.76 - Info: Installed ..\w61-x64\glb\windows6.1-kb3042058-x64_7be364251bd1ff06ba872bb50a53d738942e0af7.cab
Thu 05/28/2020  8:25:27.64 - Info: Installed ..\w61-x64\glb\windows6.1-kb3110329-x64_0b4526dd74383d8f5d1e57adcfbcc4b327a05375.cab
Thu 05/28/2020  8:27:37.46 - Info: Installed ..\w61-x64\glb\windows6.1-kb3126587-x64_8fdb0549f68e8cf4addafb8662595cb6d1ba568c.cab
Thu 05/28/2020  8:28:53.84 - Info: Installed ..\w61-x64\glb\Windows6.1-KB3124280-x64.cab
Thu 05/28/2020  8:30:00.13 - Info: Installed ..\w61-x64\glb\windows6.1-kb3156016-x64_b82da94fff8cb5fcc66b34cdb687d0522e447faf.cab
Thu 05/28/2020  8:31:16.74 - Info: Installed ..\w61-x64\glb\windows6.1-kb3159398-x64_f5a5fc0671c36484ac8fa1622f6e0b2f643a7e0d.cab
Thu 05/28/2020  8:32:23.09 - Info: Installed ..\w61-x64\glb\windows6.1-kb3161949-x64_f0019ce1e8be64fdc8920e804f9f8fa2d3a7a956.cab
Thu 05/28/2020  8:34:40.22 - Info: Installed ..\w61-x64\glb\windows6.1-kb3192391-x64_46ff895c96395a951e39305e226694d0702d6a76.cab
Thu 05/28/2020  8:37:08.37 - Info: Installed ..\w61-x64\glb\windows6.1-kb3197867-x64_8979d5bdbbd52b9dc1ad5dd644442092975fbf41.cab
Thu 05/28/2020  8:39:11.58 - Info: Installed ..\w61-x64\glb\windows6.1-kb3205394-x64_fa60d39e972ccea2d9857cec97f712b739149160.cab
Thu 05/28/2020  8:41:02.69 - Info: Installed ..\w61-x64\glb\windows6.1-kb4012212-x64_d4db8d28cb9497a104aec4ee28091faee6c8bb2c.cab
Thu 05/28/2020  8:43:11.24 - Info: Installed ..\w61-x64\glb\windows6.1-kb4015546-x64_38eb1331847d3fb193ad26a6d1b6e9d525d8014a.cab
Thu 05/28/2020  8:45:05.74 - Info: Installed ..\w61-x64\glb\windows6.1-kb4019263-x64_cd9a68afcaf9e28aa6f2c4180fff24fd401df121.cab
Thu 05/28/2020  8:47:10.63 - Info: Installed ..\w61-x64\glb\windows6.1-kb4022722-x64_c2b6ddb20ba13fd4d9543142b76669d4305e62b3.cab
Thu 05/28/2020  8:49:07.89 - Info: Installed ..\w61-x64\glb\windows6.1-kb4025337-x64_86dd9e1f9321f654a6a1aeb2fc57180990d0ca6b.cab
Thu 05/28/2020  8:50:59.68 - Info: Installed ..\w61-x64\glb\windows6.1-kb4034679-x64_86b5e4e495891e142450d3f4ebbda4a7abb69e12.cab
Thu 05/28/2020  8:53:08.55 - Info: Installed ..\w61-x64\glb\windows6.1-kb4038779-x64_ef5ab517e8e81e0c9fe4f8251c7c761722e45449.cab
Thu 05/28/2020  8:55:02.99 - Info: Installed ..\w61-x64\glb\windows6.1-kb4041678-x64_b91393fdb9d140b8a8209c476777c6cff2e475b0.cab
Thu 05/28/2020  8:56:24.41 - Info: Installed ..\w61-x64\glb\windows6.1-kb4048960-x64_45ef524ccf142cfbe28bdc9a925bcd9cd9f30c63.cab
Thu 05/28/2020  8:57:52.03 - Info: Installed ..\w61-x64\glb\windows6.1-kb4054521-x64_867cbf0f087373114c2393b903f61805ab4ef0ef.cab
Thu 05/28/2020  8:59:44.15 - Info: Installed ..\w61-x64\glb\windows6.1-kb4093108-x64_23b43b63c407b6ea2672d0ca361757646fd645a0.cab
Thu 05/28/2020  9:01:45.95 - Info: Installed ..\w61-x64\glb\windows6.1-kb4103712-x64_4f14e66618a96f59c6f5084866262d9d7c3c262b.cab
Thu 05/28/2020  9:03:14.54 - Info: Installed ..\w61-x64\glb\windows6.1-kb4468323-x64_9124afd65a3d4e2fd1041c4792d770dc36050c54.cab
Thu 05/28/2020  9:04:43.29 - Info: Installed ..\w61-x64\glb\windows6.1-kb4486459-x64_990d22a8a8bff0fce25f465acad06df397f44098.cab
Thu 05/28/2020  9:06:12.91 - Info: Installed ..\w61-x64\glb\windows6.1-kb4490128-x64_2cfde4fe16e6400d3604035fdea344b717b8ffec.cab
Thu 05/28/2020  9:07:42.04 - Info: Installed ..\w61-x64\glb\windows6.1-kb4501226-x64_7a2375fe704d6d8a3f6b9b866ed12ba45385f46c.cab
Thu 05/28/2020  9:09:11.46 - Info: Installed ..\w61-x64\glb\windows6.1-kb4507704-x64_6b334b80dfe10d695278762e9395d8d7666b590e.cab
Thu 05/28/2020  9:10:41.20 - Info: Installed ..\w61-x64\glb\windows6.1-kb4519108-x64_20d88fcecac0e574bf3f06a9ba8dc5336dd2ad0d.cab
Thu 05/28/2020  9:12:26.59 - Info: Installed ..\w61-x64\glb\ie11-windows6.1-kb4534251-x64_b6d62cfdb029b7c7cb34d4ff4ceccfb616bd81fd.cab
Thu 05/28/2020  9:12:26.60 - Info: Installed 78 updates
Thu 05/28/2020  9:12:26.65 - Info: Restored screensaver setting
Thu 05/28/2020  9:12:26.71 - Info: Activated previous power scheme
Thu 05/28/2020  9:12:26.73 - Info: Deleted temporary power scheme
Thu 05/28/2020  9:12:26.75 - Info: Unregistered recall
Thu 05/28/2020  9:12:26.75 - Info: Disabled autologon
Thu 05/28/2020  9:12:26.75 - Info: Restored Winlogon registry hive
Thu 05/28/2020  9:12:26.78 - Info: Restored System policies registry hive
Thu 05/28/2020  9:12:27.00 - Info: Registered deletion of WOUTempAdmin profile ("C:\Users\WOUTempAdmin")
Thu 05/28/2020  9:12:27.00 - Info: Deleted registry reference to WOUTempAdmin profile
Thu 05/28/2020  9:12:27.04 - Info: Registered deletion of recall directory
Thu 05/28/2020  9:12:29.35 - Info: Deleted WOUTempAdmin account
Thu 05/28/2020  9:12:29.37 - Info: Registered log file display
Thu 05/28/2020  9:12:29.40 - Info: Adjusted boot sequence for next reboot
Thu 05/28/2020  9:12:29.45 - Info: Ending WSUS Offline Update


Let me know if you have any thoughts on the few remaining updates WU nags about being missing, particularly the 5 shown above?

:!: After all this work, Im pretty puzzled about the differences in what WUMT and a wmic qfe list show as being installed. Comparing the two, they both pickup some and miss others. How in the heck can you be sure what is actually being installed?

Overall, you've got a really nice application with this tool. I hope it's well received.